Adina Apartment Hackescher Markt

📍 <p>Located&nbsp;directly&nbsp;on&nbsp;Hackescher&nbsp;Markt&nbsp;Square,&nbsp;this&nbsp;apartment&nbsp;hotel&nbsp;offers&nbsp;the&nbsp;perfect&nbsp;residence&nbsp;for&nbsp;both&nbsp;corporate&nbsp;and&nbsp;leisure&nbsp;travellers,&nbsp;placing&nbsp;you&nbsp;right&nbsp;in&nbsp;Berlin&#39;s&nbsp;energetic&nbsp;centre,&nbsp;with&nbsp;the&nbsp;city&#39;s&nbsp;pulse&nbsp;at&nbsp;your&nbsp;doorstep&nbsp;and&nbsp;excellent&nbsp;transport&nbsp;connections&nbsp;just&nbsp;200&nbsp;yards&nbsp;away.&nbsp;It&#39;s&nbsp;perfect&nbsp;for&nbsp;independent&nbsp;travellers&nbsp;who&nbsp;want&nbsp;to&nbsp;experience&nbsp;the&nbsp;authentic&nbsp;Berlin&nbsp;during&nbsp;their&nbsp;short&nbsp;term&nbsp;stay,&nbsp;holiday,&nbsp;or&nbsp;city&nbsp;break,&nbsp;not&nbsp;just&nbsp;see&nbsp;the&nbsp;sights.</p>Room OnlyGreat for Couples
🗓️
Duration
4 Nights
👥
Guests
2 Guests
✈️
Departing
NCL
📅
Date
Mon, 23 Nov 2026
🍽️
Board
Room Only
£349 /person
Adina Apartment Hackescher Markt - main photo
Adina Apartment Hackescher Markt - photo 2
Adina Apartment Hackescher Markt - photo 3

About This Holiday

This holiday package offers a 4-night stay for 2 adults in a stylish apartment at the Adina Apartment Hackescher Markt in Berlin. Located on Hackescher Markt Square, you can immerse yourself in the vibrant atmosphere of the city while enjoying your own peaceful retreat in soundproofed apartments equipped with modern amenities. The hotel features a spa area, fitness room, and a restaurant for convenient dining. The package includes flights from Newcastle and is ATOL protected, ensuring a safe and secure booking experience. Perfect for couples or friends looking to explore Berlin's cultural offerings.

Trip Highlights

Unbeatable location on historic Hackescher Markt Square
Just 200 yards from train station for easy city exploration
Soundproofed apartments with full amenities including dishwashers
Relaxing spa and fitness facilities
Restaurant and bar for convenient dining options
Free Wi-Fi throughout the property
Perfect base for experiencing authentic Berlin

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
NCL
23 Nov, 15:15
BER
23 Nov, 18:05
🧳 No hold bags
← Return
BER
27 Nov, 17:20
NCL
27 Nov, 18:25
🧳 No hold bags

🏨 Accommodation

Adina Apartment Hackescher Markt

hotel

Located directly on Hackescher Markt Square, this apartment hotel offers the perfect residence for both corporate and leisure travellers, placing you right in Berlin's energetic centre, with the city's pulse at your doorstep and excellent transport connections just 200 yards away. It's perfect for independent travellers who want to experience the authentic Berlin during their short term stay, holiday, or city break, not just see the sights. After exploring the capital's attractions, return to your own private retreat. The hotel offers a spa area and fitness room for active relaxation, while the restaurant and bar provide convenient dining and drinking options.

Board
Room Only
Dates
Mon, 23 Nov 2026Fri, 27 Nov 2026
Room
Studio

What's Included

  • Return flights (NCL — BER)
  • 4 nights at Adina Apartment Hackescher Markt
  • Room Only basis
  • Luggage: No hold bags
  • Travel insurance
  • Personal spending money
  • Optional excursions (unless stated)
  • Local taxes (approx. £38)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Adina Apartment Hackescher Markt holiday cost?

From £349 per person (£698 total for 2 guests). Contact Michelle Davison for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Germany holiday?

This 4-night Room Only holiday includes return flights, stay at Adina Apartment Hackescher Markt. This holiday package offers a 4-night stay for 2 adults in a stylish apartment at the Adina Apartment Hackescher Markt in Berlin. Located on Hackescher Markt Square, you can immerse yourself in the vibrant atmosphere of the city while enjoying your own peaceful retreat in soundproofed apartments equipped with modern amenities. The hotel features a spa area, fitness room, and a restaurant for convenient dining. The package includes flights from Newcastle and is ATOL protected, ensuring a safe and secure booking experience. Perfect for couples or friends looking to explore Berlin's cultural offerings.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Michelle Davison, your independent travel advisor, directly via the enquiry form on this page, email, or WhatsApp. Quote reference: JE3SVV. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£349
per person
Total price (2 guests)£698
Local taxes (est.)£38
Enquire Now →

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Michelle Davison
Michelle Davison
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted Today

Quick Reference

Quote RefJE3SVV
DestinationAdina Apartment Hackescher Markt, Germany
Duration4 nights
Guests2
DepartingNCL
DateMon, 23 Nov 2026
BoardRoom Only

Similar Holidays in Germany

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays