Albir Garden Resort

📍 Albir Garden Resort & AquaparkAll Inclusive PlusGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
7 Nights
👥
Guests
11 Guests
✈️
Departing
BRS
📅
Date
Wed, 6 Oct 2027
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive Plus
£635 /person
Save £1100
Albir Garden Resort - main photo
Albir Garden Resort - photo 2
Albir Garden Resort - photo 3

About This Holiday

Experience a relaxing family holiday at the Albir Garden Resort & Aquapark in Costa Blanca. Enjoy a 7-night stay in a one-bedroom apartment with all-inclusive plus service, perfect for families with children. Included are return flights from Bristol to Alicante, with airport transfers, and access to the resort's excellent facilities such as pools and an aqua park. A great choice for families, this holiday package ensures everyone can enjoy their vacation to the fullest, with plenty of activities and amenities to keep both adults and kids entertained.

Trip Highlights

✓Return flights from Bristol
✓10kg hand luggage
✓22kg baggage
✓Accommodation at Albir Garden Resort & Aquapark
✓All Inclusive Plus package
✓One Bedroom apartment
✓Express transfers
✓ATOL Protected
✓Free Child place
✓3 outdoor pools including children's pool and aqua park
✓Indoor pool
✓Variety of dining options including buffet and a la carte
✓Family-friendly activities and entertainment
✓Air-conditioned gym
✓Spa facilities including sauna and Turkish bath
✓Daily entertainment programs
✓Children's club with scheduled activities
✓Reception services including concierge and currency exchange

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
BRS
6 Oct, 06:00
✈
ALC
6 Oct, 09:30
🧳 (11) 10kg hand luggage, (11) 22kg baggage
← Return
ALC
13 Oct, 10:15
✈
BRS
13 Oct, 11:55
🧳 (11) 10kg hand luggage, (11) 22kg baggage

🏨 Accommodation

Albir Garden Resort & Aquapark

hotel

Albir Garden Resort & Aquapark offers a fantastic family-friendly experience with various facilities that ensure fun and relaxation. Located in Albir, Costa Blanca, it features spacious accommodations, numerous outdoor pools including children's areas, and an on-site aqua park. Guests can enjoy All Inclusive Plus board, which includes meals and drinks throughout the day. The resort is designed to accommodate families, providing amenities such as children's clubs, entertainment options, and multiple dining choices. Its welcoming atmosphere and array of activities make it an ideal getaway for vacationers of all ages.

Board
All Inclusive Plus
Dates
Wed, 6 Oct 2027 — Wed, 13 Oct 2027
Room
One Bedroom apartment, One Bedroom apartment, One Bedroom apartment

🚐 Transfers

Shared TransferAlicante ALC → Albir Garden Resort & Aquapark⏱ 30 mins✓ Return included

What's Included

  • ✓Return flights (BRS — ALC)
  • ✓7 nights at Albir Garden Resort & Aquapark
  • ✓All Inclusive Plus basis
  • ✓Shared Transfer transfers (return)
  • ✓Luggage: (11) 10kg hand luggage, (11) 22kg baggage
  • ✗Travel insurance
  • ✗Personal spending money
  • ✗Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Albir Garden Resort holiday cost?

From £635 per person (£5,880 total for 11 guests). Save £1100 with the current discount. Contact Faye Daltrey for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Spain holiday?

This 7-night All Inclusive Plus holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Albir Garden Resort & Aquapark. Experience a relaxing family holiday at the Albir Garden Resort & Aquapark in Costa Blanca. Enjoy a 7-night stay in a one-bedroom apartment with all-inclusive plus service, perfect for families with children. Included are return flights from Bristol to Alicante, with airport transfers, and access to the resort's excellent facilities such as pools and an aqua park. A great choice for families, this holiday package ensures everyone can enjoy their vacation to the fullest, with plenty of activities and amenities to keep both adults and kids entertained.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Faye Daltrey, your independent travel advisor, via the enquiry form on this page. Quote reference: HSXUT2. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£635
per person
Save £1100
Total price (11 guests)£6,980
Discount-£1100

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Faye Daltrey
Faye Daltrey
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted 9 months ago

Quick Reference

Quote RefHSXUT2
DestinationAlbir, Spain
Duration7 nights
Guests11
DepartingBRS
DateWed, 6 Oct 2027
BoardAll Inclusive Plus

Similar Holidays in Spain

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays