Club Mac

📍 Alcudia, Majorca, Balearic Islands, SpainAll InclusiveGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
7 Nights
👥
Guests
6 Guests
✈️
Departing
BRS
📅
Date
Tue, 16 Jun 2026
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive
£707.33 /person
Club Mac - main photo
Club Mac - photo 2
Club Mac - photo 3

About This Holiday

Enjoy a vibrant holiday experience at Club Mac, located in Alcudia, Majorca. This expansive resort features eight pools, including access to a nearby waterpark. Ideal for families, it offers comfortable double rooms equipped with modern amenities such as air-conditioning and private balconies. Guests can indulge in all-inclusive meals with a variety of dining options. The property is just a short shuttle ride away from Alcudia's beautiful beaches, providing a perfect blend of relaxation and fun. With activities for all ages, it ensures an unforgettable family getaway.

Trip Highlights

✓8 pools
✓Shuttle bus to the beach
✓Free waterpark entry
✓5 bars
✓3 kids pools
✓3 restaurants
✓Outdoor pool
✓3 buffet restaurants
✓Daytime activity programme

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
BRS
16 Jun, 08:00
✈
PMI
16 Jun, 11:30
🧳 1 Extra Bed In Bedroom
← Return
PMI
23 Jun, 12:30
✈
BRS
23 Jun, 14:30
🧳 1 Extra Bed In Bedroom

🏨 Accommodation

Club Mac

hotel

The Club Mac has eight pools on its doorstep and a waterpark just across the road. This place is made up of three hotels in a palm-filled holiday complex, complete with an ornamental lake. The hotels have eight pools between them. Alcudia's beach is less than 15 minutes' walk away, or just a couple of minutes in the free shuttle bus. What's more, you'll get free, unlimited entry to the waterpark next door.

Board
All Inclusive
Dates
Tue, 16 Jun 2026 — Tue, 23 Jun 2026
Room
Double Room with Balcony

🚐 Transfers

Shared TransferAlcudia → Club Mac⏱ less than 15 minutes✓ Return included

What's Included

  • ✓Return flights (BRS — PMI)
  • ✓7 nights at Club Mac
  • ✓All Inclusive basis
  • ✓Shared Transfer transfers (return)
  • ✓Luggage: 1 Extra Bed In Bedroom
  • ✗Travel insurance
  • ✗Personal spending money
  • ✗Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Club Mac holiday cost?

From £707.33 per person (£4,244 total for 6 guests). Contact Alex Jones for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Spain holiday?

This 7-night All Inclusive holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Club Mac. Enjoy a vibrant holiday experience at Club Mac, located in Alcudia, Majorca. This expansive resort features eight pools, including access to a nearby waterpark. Ideal for families, it offers comfortable double rooms equipped with modern amenities such as air-conditioning and private balconies. Guests can indulge in all-inclusive meals with a variety of dining options. The property is just a short shuttle ride away from Alcudia's beautiful beaches, providing a perfect blend of relaxation and fun. With activities for all ages, it ensures an unforgettable family getaway.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Alex Jones, your independent travel advisor, via the enquiry form on this page. Quote reference: 2DS87C. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£707.33
per person
Total price (6 guests)£4,244

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Alex Jones
Alex Jones
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted 7 months ago

Quick Reference

Quote Ref2DS87C
DestinationAlcudia, Spain
Duration7 nights
Guests6
DepartingBRS
DateTue, 16 Jun 2026
BoardAll Inclusive

Similar Holidays in Spain

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays