Alcudia Beach

📍 <p>Aparthotel&nbsp;Alcudia&nbsp;Beach</p>All InclusiveGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
7 Nights
👥
Guests
4 Guests
✈️
Departing
BHX
📅
Date
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive
£1,145 /person
Save £279
Alcudia Beach - main photo
Alcudia Beach - photo 2
Alcudia Beach - photo 3

About This Holiday

Enjoy a family-friendly holiday at Alcudia Beach in Majorca, from Sun 02 Aug 2026 to Sun 09 Aug 2026. This package includes return flights from Birmingham, with all meals provided by the All Inclusive options, and accommodations in a One Bedroom apartment. Both adults and children can relax knowing that the holiday is ATOL protected and accommodates offers such as a free child place, making it an excellent choice for families looking for sun and activities on this beautiful island.

Trip Highlights

✓Self Catering
✓Bed And Breakfast
✓Half Board
✓All Inclusive
✓Show Cooking
✓Pool Bar
✓Salon Bar
✓Outdoor freshwater pool with children's section
✓Air conditioned gym
✓Table tennis
✓Frequent evening entertainment
✓Children's playground
✓Reception with currency exchange and concierge service
✓ATOL Protected
✓Coach transfers
✓One Bedroom apartment
✓Free Child place
✓10kg hand luggage
✓22kg baggage

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
BHX
2 Aug, 19:35
✈
PMI
2 Aug, 23:05
🧳 (4) 10kg hand luggage, (4) 22kg baggage
← Return
PMI
9 Aug, 23:50
✈
BHX
10 Aug, 01:25
🧳 (4) 10kg hand luggage, (4) 22kg baggage

🏨 Accommodation

Alcudia Beach

hotel

Located in the picturesque Alcudia, Majorca, Alcudia Beach offers a perfect getaway for beach lovers and families alike. Enjoy spacious one-bedroom apartments with modern amenities, an outdoor pool, and a range of dining options on-site. Indulge in the all-inclusive experience that guarantees a relaxing holiday for all ages.

Board
All Inclusive
Dates
Sun, 2 Aug 2026 — Sun, 9 Aug 2026
Room
One Bedroom apartment

🚐 Transfers

CoachMajorca (Palma) PMI → Alcudia Beach⏱ 90 minutes✓ Return included

What's Included

  • ✓Return flights (BHX — PMI)
  • ✓7 nights at Alcudia Beach
  • ✓All Inclusive basis
  • ✓Coach transfers (return)
  • ✓Luggage: (4) 10kg hand luggage, (4) 22kg baggage
  • ✗Travel insurance
  • ✗Personal spending money
  • ✗Optional excursions (unless stated)
  • ✗Local taxes (approx. £96)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Alcudia Beach holiday cost?

From £1145 per person (£3,156 total for 4 guests). Save £279 with the current discount. Contact Mark Heath for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Spain holiday?

This 7-night All Inclusive holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Alcudia Beach. Enjoy a family-friendly holiday at Alcudia Beach in Majorca, from Sun 02 Aug 2026 to Sun 09 Aug 2026. This package includes return flights from Birmingham, with all meals provided by the All Inclusive options, and accommodations in a One Bedroom apartment. Both adults and children can relax knowing that the holiday is ATOL protected and accommodates offers such as a free child place, making it an excellent choice for families looking for sun and activities on this beautiful island.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Mark Heath, your independent travel advisor, directly via the enquiry form on this page, email, or WhatsApp. Quote reference: PT7EX9. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£1,145
per person
Save £279
Total price (4 guests)£3,435
Discount-£279
Local taxes (est.)£96
Enquire Now →

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Mark Heath
Mark Heath
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted 3 months ago

Quick Reference

Quote RefPT7EX9
DestinationAlcudia Beach, Spain
Duration7 nights
Guests4
DepartingBHX
DateSun, 2 Aug 2026
BoardAll Inclusive

Similar Holidays in Spain

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays