Catty Cats Garden Hotel

📍 <p>Catty&nbsp;Cats&nbsp;Garden&nbsp;Hotel</p>All InclusiveGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
7 Nights
👥
Guests
2 Guests
✈️
Departing
BRS
📅
Date
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive
£710 /person
Catty Cats Garden Hotel - main photo
Catty Cats Garden Hotel - photo 2
Catty Cats Garden Hotel - photo 3

About This Holiday

Enjoy a stay at the Catty Cats Garden Hotel, located just 800m from a beautiful sandy beach and 2km from Side village's attractions including the museum and amphitheater. This refurbished hotel features 150 apartments and studios with kitchenettes, air-conditioning, and spacious gardens. Guests can enjoy a restaurant, outdoor pool, and 24-hour reception. Families will appreciate proximity to public transport and local shops. All-inclusive options are available for a hassle-free experience while you explore beautiful Antalya.

Trip Highlights

Kitchenette
Phone
Cot Available On Request
Hairdryer
Shower
Room Safe
Air-conditioning
24hr reception service
Outdoor pool
Restaurant
Snack bar
Mini market
Game room
TV room
Sandy beach nearby
Public transport under 200m
150 apartments and studios
Spacious garden
Refurbished hotel
Located in Side, Antalya area

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
BRS
22 Aug, 14:55
AYT
21 Aug, 21:10
🧳 10kg Hand Luggage (55x40x20cm) x2 Included; 20kg Luggage x2 Included
← Return
AYT
29 Aug, 22:10
BRS
29 Aug, 02:45
🧳 10kg Hand Luggage (55x40x20cm) x2 Included; 20kg Luggage x2 Included

🏨 Accommodation

Catty Cats Garden Hotel

hotel

The complex is located within 800m of a long, sandy beach to the west of Side village which is 2km away and where guests will find a great museum, amphitheater and the Temple of Apollo, as well as a lot of shops and restaurants. Public transport is available less than 200m from the complex. Refurbished, this apart hotel consists of 150 apartments and studios located in a main building and an annex. Occupying 6,000sqm, there is a spacious garden and large outdoor pool. Other amenities include a restaurant and snack bar, a mini market, game and TV room and 24hr reception service. The studios and apartments are simply furnished and equipped with a kitchenette suitable for making light meals/snacks, air-conditioning and hire safe box.

Board
All Inclusive
Dates
Sat, 22 Aug 2026Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Room
Double Standard Room (Balcony)

🚐 Transfers

Airport TransferAntalyaCatty Cats Garden Hotel✓ Return included

What's Included

  • Return flights (BRS — AYT)
  • 7 nights at Catty Cats Garden Hotel
  • All Inclusive basis
  • Airport Transfer transfers (return)
  • Luggage: 10kg Hand Luggage (55x40x20cm) x2 Included; 20kg Luggage x2 Included
  • Travel insurance
  • Personal spending money
  • Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Catty Cats Garden Hotel holiday cost?

From £710 per person (£1,420 total for 2 guests). Contact Nicola Garbutt for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Turkey holiday?

This 7-night All Inclusive holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Catty Cats Garden Hotel. Enjoy a stay at the Catty Cats Garden Hotel, located just 800m from a beautiful sandy beach and 2km from Side village's attractions including the museum and amphitheater. This refurbished hotel features 150 apartments and studios with kitchenettes, air-conditioning, and spacious gardens. Guests can enjoy a restaurant, outdoor pool, and 24-hour reception. Families will appreciate proximity to public transport and local shops. All-inclusive options are available for a hassle-free experience while you explore beautiful Antalya.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Nicola Garbutt, your independent travel advisor, directly via the enquiry form on this page, email, or WhatsApp. Quote reference: YBPJ9W. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£710
per person
Total price (2 guests)£1,420
Enquire Now →

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Nicola Garbutt
Nicola Garbutt
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted Today

Quick Reference

Quote RefYBPJ9W
DestinationAntalya, Turkey
Duration7 nights
Guests2
DepartingBRS
DateSat, 22 Aug 2026
BoardAll Inclusive

Similar Holidays in Turkey

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays