Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level

📍 <p>Barcelo&nbsp;Lanzarote&nbsp;Royal&nbsp;Level</p>All InclusiveGreat for Couples
🗓️
Duration
7 Nights
👥
Guests
2 Guests
✈️
Departing
MAN
📅
Date
Tue, 21 Apr 2026
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive
£1,139 /person
Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level - main photo
Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level - photo 2
Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level - photo 3

About This Holiday

Experience a luxurious stay at Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level, located in Costa Teguise, Lanzarote, Spain. This all-inclusive resort offers exclusive check-in, sea-view rooms, and access to a Royal Level Lounge with an infinity pool. The resort features a wellness hub with an Olympic-sized pool and a cycling center, catering to both families and couples alike. Enjoy various dining options from buffet to à la carte restaurants, making it perfect for quality family time or a romantic getaway. Book your stay for 7 nights from April 21 to April 28, 2026, for 2 adults and enjoy a pristine Canary Island experience.

Trip Highlights

✓Luxurious area within the Barcelo Lanzarote Active Resort
✓Unrivalled wellness hub featuring an Olympic-sized pool, cycling centre, and fully equipped gym
✓Exclusive check-in and access to Royal Level Lounge
✓Infinity pool and chill-out bar
✓Buffet restaurant with show cooking stations
✓Two à la carte restaurants (Asian & Italian)
✓Multiple bars including poolside and lobby bars
✓12 pools including children's pools and splash park
✓Kids’ club and entertainment programs
✓Free bike rentals and Les Mills classes available
✓Marking running circles around the hotel
✓Large sun terraces with loungers
✓Direct access to scenic running trails

✈️ Flight Details

→ OutboundEZY2029
MAN
18 Apr, 07:05
✈
ACE
18 Apr, 11:25
🧳 2 x hold bags
← ReturnEZY2030
ACE
25 Apr, 12:10
✈
MAN
25 Apr, 16:25
🧳 2 x hold bags

🏨 Accommodation

Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level

hotel

Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level is an extra special section of the fully renovated Barcelo Lanzarote Active Resort. Guests at the Royal Level can enjoy exclusive check-in, sea-view rooms, access to the Royal Level Lounge, an exclusive infinity pool, and their own buffet restaurant and lobby area. This spacious, inviting resort is drenched in Canary Island sunshine, and it’s just been fully renovated. Perfect for active leisure, this hotel appeals to families, couples, and friends alike.

Board
All Inclusive
Dates
Invalid Date — Invalid Date
Room
Deluxe Royal Level Junior Suite

🚐 Transfers

Shared TransferLanzarote (ACE) → Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level✓ Return included

What's Included

  • ✓Return flights (MAN — ACE)
  • ✓7 nights at Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level
  • ✓All Inclusive basis
  • ✓Shared Transfer transfers (return)
  • ✓Luggage: 2 x hold bags
  • ✗Travel insurance
  • ✗Personal spending money
  • ✗Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level holiday cost?

From £1139 per person (£2,278 total for 2 guests). Contact Kaye Rhead for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Spain holiday?

This 7-night All Inclusive holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level. Experience a luxurious stay at Barcelo Lanzarote Royal Level, located in Costa Teguise, Lanzarote, Spain. This all-inclusive resort offers exclusive check-in, sea-view rooms, and access to a Royal Level Lounge with an infinity pool. The resort features a wellness hub with an Olympic-sized pool and a cycling center, catering to both families and couples alike. Enjoy various dining options from buffet to à la carte restaurants, making it perfect for quality family time or a romantic getaway. Book your stay for 7 nights from April 21 to April 28, 2026, for 2 adults and enjoy a pristine Canary Island experience.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Kaye Rhead, your independent travel advisor, via the enquiry form on this page. Quote reference: EYV9ZB. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£1,139
per person
Total price (2 guests)£2,278

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Kaye Rhead
Kaye Rhead
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted 7 months ago

Quick Reference

Quote RefEYV9ZB
DestinationBarcelo Lanzarote Royal Level, Spain
Duration7 nights
Guests2
DepartingMAN
DateTue, 21 Apr 2026
BoardAll Inclusive

Similar Holidays in Spain

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays