Calimera Fido Gardens

📍 Cala D'Or, SpainAll InclusiveGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
7 Nights
👥
Guests
3 Guests
✈️
Departing
EMA
📅
Date
Sat, 23 Oct 2027
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive
£1,253 /person
Calimera Fido Gardens - main photo
Calimera Fido Gardens - photo 2
Calimera Fido Gardens - photo 3

About This Holiday

Experience a fantastic getaway at Calimera Fido Gardens in Cala D'Or, Majorca. Enjoy 7 nights of all-inclusive luxury from Saturday, 23rd October 2027 for 2 adults and 1 child. This holiday includes return flights from East Midlands, three 10kg hand luggage units, and three 22kg bags. Relax in a special offer double room and enjoy the resort's amenities, including a splash park and a children's club. Coach transfers are also included, ensuring a seamless travel experience. Don’t miss this opportunity for a memorable family holiday!

Trip Highlights

Outdoor saltwater pool
Splash park - spouts
Sunbathing area with sunbeds
Balinese beds and parasols
Darts, paddle, table tennis, tennis, volleyball, and yoga activities
Buffet-style breakfast, lunch, and dinner
Coach transfers to and from the hotel
Free child place available
ATOL Protected
Reception services include currency exchange and luggage storage
Main restaurant with a terrace
Pool bar open seasonally
Highchairs and microwaves available in restaurants
Daily room cleaning service
All Inclusive offer includes local drinks for 12 hours
Entertainment including in-house shows and mini-discos

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
EMA
23 Oct, 05:00
PMI
23 Oct, 08:35
🧳 (3) 10kg hand luggage, (3) 22kg baggage
← Return
PMI
30 Oct, 22:35
EMA
31 Oct, 00:15
🧳 (3) 10kg hand luggage, (3) 22kg baggage

🏨 Accommodation

Calimera Fido Gardens

hotel

Calimera Fido Gardens is a delightful retreat located in Cala D'Or, Majorca. Offering a family-friendly atmosphere, this hotel provides ample amenities and activities to cater to guests of all ages, including a variety of dining options, pools, and entertainment. Surrounded by beautiful landscapes, the hotel features comfortable rooms ensuring a relaxing stay, making it an ideal choice for families and couples alike.

Board
All Inclusive
Room
Double room - Special Offer

🚐 Transfers

CoachMajorca (Palma) PMICalimera Fido Gardens1 hour 30 mins✓ Return included

What's Included

  • Return flights (EMA — PMI)
  • 7 nights at Calimera Fido Gardens
  • All Inclusive basis
  • Coach transfers (return)
  • Luggage: (3) 10kg hand luggage, (3) 22kg baggage
  • Travel insurance
  • Personal spending money
  • Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Calimera Fido Gardens holiday cost?

From £1253 per person (£2,450 total for 3 guests). Contact Ben Owen for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Spain holiday?

This 7-night All Inclusive holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Calimera Fido Gardens. Experience a fantastic getaway at Calimera Fido Gardens in Cala D'Or, Majorca. Enjoy 7 nights of all-inclusive luxury from Saturday, 23rd October 2027 for 2 adults and 1 child. This holiday includes return flights from East Midlands, three 10kg hand luggage units, and three 22kg bags. Relax in a special offer double room and enjoy the resort's amenities, including a splash park and a children's club. Coach transfers are also included, ensuring a seamless travel experience. Don’t miss this opportunity for a memorable family holiday!

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Ben Owen, your independent travel advisor, directly via the enquiry form on this page, email, or WhatsApp. Quote reference: SNK7UT. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£1,253
per person
Total price (3 guests)£2,450
Enquire Now →

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Ben Owen
Ben Owen
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted 1 months ago

Quick Reference

Quote RefSNK7UT
DestinationCala D'Or, Spain
Duration7 nights
Guests3
DepartingEMA
DateSat, 23 Oct 2027
BoardAll Inclusive

Similar Holidays in Spain

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays