Inturotel Cala Azul

📍 <p>Cala&nbsp;D&#39;Or,&nbsp;Majorca</p>Bed & BreakfastGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
8 Nights
👥
Guests
4 Guests
✈️
Departing
BRS
📅
Date
Wed, 16 Jun 2027
🍽️
Board
Bed & Breakfast
£825 /person
Inturotel Cala Azul - main photo
Inturotel Cala Azul - photo 2
Inturotel Cala Azul - photo 3

About This Holiday

Enjoy a perfect family getaway at Inturotel Cala Azul in Cala D'Or, Majorca. This holiday includes return flights from Bristol to Majorca, perfect for 2 adults and 2 children for 8 nights. You'll stay in a comfortable one-bedroom apartment with a bed and breakfast option. The package also covers flights, baggage allowances, and coach transfers. Truly ATOL protected for your peace of mind, this adventure will be unforgettable, offering exciting activities and ample space for relaxation.

Trip Highlights

✓Return flights from Bristol
✓(4) 10kg hand luggage
✓(4) 22kg baggage
✓One Bedroom apartment accommodation
✓Bed and Breakfast included
✓Coach transfers to and from the hotel
✓ATOL Protection included
✓Outdoor pools with children's sections
✓Indoor heated pool at sister hotel
✓On-site mini-market availability
✓Spa services such as whirlpool and massage
✓Family friendly with children's club and playground
✓Multiple restaurants including beach bar and buffet dining
✓Frequent entertainment options for families
✓Gym facilities with various exercise equipment
✓Free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel
✓Safety deposit boxes available
✓Air conditioning in all rooms
✓Balcony or terrace in apartments
✓Coffee and tea making facilities
✓Flat screen televisions in accommodations

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
BRS
16 Jun, 15:40
✈
PMI
16 Jun, 19:05
🧳 (4) 10kg hand luggage, (4) 22kg baggage
← Return
PMI
24 Jun, 19:45
✈
BRS
24 Jun, 21:15
🧳 (4) 10kg hand luggage, (4) 22kg baggage

🏨 Accommodation

Inturotel Cala Azul

hotel

Inturotel Cala Azul is a beautiful hotel located in Cala D'Or, Majorca, offering a perfect blend of relaxation and activities for every guest. The hotel features modern amenities, spacious accommodations, and a family-friendly environment, making it an ideal choice for families and couples alike. Enjoy the panoramic views from your balcony and indulge in delicious local cuisine at the on-site restaurants. There are also beautiful swimming pools and direct beach access for a true Mediterranean experience.

Board
Bed & Breakfast
Room
One Bedroom apartment

🚐 Transfers

CoachMajorca (Palma) PMI → Inturotel Cala Azul✓ Return included

What's Included

  • ✓Return flights (BRS — PMI)
  • ✓8 nights at Inturotel Cala Azul
  • ✓Bed & Breakfast basis
  • ✓Coach transfers (return)
  • ✓Luggage: (4) 10kg hand luggage, (4) 22kg baggage
  • ✗Travel insurance
  • ✗Personal spending money
  • ✗Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Inturotel Cala Azul holiday cost?

From £825 per person (£2,475 total for 4 guests). Contact Ben Owen for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Spain holiday?

This 8-night Bed & Breakfast holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Inturotel Cala Azul. Enjoy a perfect family getaway at Inturotel Cala Azul in Cala D'Or, Majorca. This holiday includes return flights from Bristol to Majorca, perfect for 2 adults and 2 children for 8 nights. You'll stay in a comfortable one-bedroom apartment with a bed and breakfast option. The package also covers flights, baggage allowances, and coach transfers. Truly ATOL protected for your peace of mind, this adventure will be unforgettable, offering exciting activities and ample space for relaxation.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Ben Owen, your independent travel advisor, via the enquiry form on this page. Quote reference: V7G9FK. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£825
per person
Total price (4 guests)£2,475

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Ben Owen
Ben Owen
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted 1 months ago

Quick Reference

Quote RefV7G9FK
DestinationCala D'Or, Spain
Duration8 nights
Guests4
DepartingBRS
DateWed, 16 Jun 2027
BoardBed & Breakfast

Similar Holidays in Spain

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays