Fatih Apart Hotel

📍 Dalyan, TurkeySelf cateringGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
6 Nights
👥
Guests
2 Guests
✈️
Departing
MAN
📅
Date
Tue, 15 Sept 2026
🍽️
Board
Self catering
£477 /person
Fatih Apart Hotel - main photo
Fatih Apart Hotel - photo 2
Fatih Apart Hotel - photo 3

About This Holiday

Experience a family-friendly stay at the Fatih Apart Hotel in Dalyan, Turkey. This welcoming hotel offers self-catering accommodations with an inviting outdoor pool, bar, and restaurant, all just a short stroll from the town center. Guests can explore picturesque Dalyan and relax by the pool or enjoy a boat ride to nearby Iztuzu Beach, famous for its crystal-clear waters and sea turtles. With amenities tailored for families, including a children’s pool and easy access to local attractions, this hotel is perfect for a memorable getaway.

Trip Highlights

Self catering
2 adults, 1 room
Family-run hotel
Outdoor pool
Bar
Restaurant
Children's pool
Transfer included
Less than 10 minutes’ walk from centre of Dalyan
10 minutes’ walk to main street with bars and restaurants
Stovetop in each room
On-site restaurant
Snacks and drinks available at the bar
Located near Iztuzu Beach
ATOL protected
Inviting pool with loungers
Swimming area for kids
Boats available for trips on the river
Impressive Lycian Tombs nearby
Family-friendly atmosphere
Comfortable accommodations
Room features air conditioning
Balcony available
Kitchen area in rooms

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
MAN
15 Sept, 15:10
DLM
15 Sept, 21:35
🧳 Hold and hand luggage included
← Return
DLM
21 Sept, 22:35
MAN
22 Sept, 01:10
🧳 Hold and hand luggage included

🏨 Accommodation

Fatih Apart Hotel

hotel

Family-run and family-friendly in Dalyan, it doesn’t get much more welcoming than Fatih Apart Hotel – a small-but-perfectly-formed family-run spot in the outskirts of charming Dalyan. An inviting pool is sunk into the terrace outside, fringed with comfy, padded loungers, and with a nearby bar to keep you loaded up on snacks and drinks. You’ll be well set-up for self-catering with the stovetop that’s in each room. Just 10 minutes’ walk away you’ll find the bustling main street where you’ll have your pick of bars and restaurants.

Board
Self catering
Room
One Bedroom Apartment

🚐 Transfers

Shared TransferDalamanFatih Apart Hotel✓ Return included

What's Included

  • Return flights (MAN — DLM)
  • 6 nights at Fatih Apart Hotel
  • Self catering basis
  • Shared Transfer transfers (return)
  • Luggage: Hold and hand luggage included
  • Travel insurance
  • Personal spending money
  • Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Fatih Apart Hotel holiday cost?

From £477 per person (£954 total for 2 guests). Contact Jamie Goodlass-Hillhouse for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Turkey holiday?

This 6-night Self catering holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Fatih Apart Hotel. Experience a family-friendly stay at the Fatih Apart Hotel in Dalyan, Turkey. This welcoming hotel offers self-catering accommodations with an inviting outdoor pool, bar, and restaurant, all just a short stroll from the town center. Guests can explore picturesque Dalyan and relax by the pool or enjoy a boat ride to nearby Iztuzu Beach, famous for its crystal-clear waters and sea turtles. With amenities tailored for families, including a children’s pool and easy access to local attractions, this hotel is perfect for a memorable getaway.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Jamie Goodlass-Hillhouse, your independent travel advisor, directly via the enquiry form on this page, email, or WhatsApp. Quote reference: RTE3WV. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£477
per person
Total price (2 guests)£954
Enquire Now →

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Jamie Goodlass-Hillhouse
Jamie Goodlass-Hillhouse
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted Today

Quick Reference

Quote RefRTE3WV
DestinationDalyan, Turkey
Duration6 nights
Guests2
DepartingMAN
DateTue, 15 Sept 2026
BoardSelf catering

Similar Holidays in Turkey

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays