Ibiza Rocks Hotel

📍 <p>Ibiza&nbsp;Rocks&nbsp;Hotel</p>Room OnlyGreat for Couples
🗓️
Duration
3 Nights
👥
Guests
2 Guests
✈️
Departing
BHX
📅
Date
Mon, 10 Aug 2026
🍽️
Board
Room Only
£438 /person
Save £210
Ibiza Rocks Hotel - main photo
Ibiza Rocks Hotel - photo 2
Ibiza Rocks Hotel - photo 3

About This Holiday

Enjoy a fantastic holiday at Ibiza Rocks Hotel in San Antonio, Ibiza. This trip includes 3 nights for 2 adults starting on Mon 10 Aug 2026. You will experience vibrant pool parties, enjoy at the lively atmosphere, and have a comfortable stay in the Rocks Basic Twin room with room only accommodation. Your holiday also features return flights from Birmingham with in-flight luggage options, ensuring a convenient getaway. Don't forget that your holiday is ATOL Protected, giving you peace of mind for your travel plans!

Trip Highlights

✓2 outdoor pools (freshwater)
✓Outdoor freshwater pool with sunbathing area
✓Outdoor pool with whirlpool
✓Buffet and a la carte dining options
✓International cuisine available
✓Central cocktail bar
✓Gym with cardio fitness equipment
✓Basketball courts
✓Daily entertainment events
✓On-site mini-market
✓Reception services include luggage storage and currency exchange
✓Room Only and Bed And Breakfast options available
✓Balcony or terrace in rooms
✓Free Wi-Fi
✓Air conditioning in rooms
✓Flat screen television in rooms
✓Safety deposit box in rooms
✓Fridge in rooms
✓Bathroom with shower in rooms
✓Coach transfers included
✓ATOL Protected

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
BHX
10 Aug, 07:00
✈
IBZ
10 Aug, 10:30
🧳 (2) 10kg hand luggage, (2) 22kg baggage
← Return
IBZ
13 Aug, 10:35
✈
BHX
13 Aug, 12:15
🧳 (2) 10kg hand luggage, (2) 22kg baggage

🏨 Accommodation

Ibiza Rocks Hotel

hotel

Located in San Antonio, Ibiza Rocks Hotel is a vibrant destination known for its lively atmosphere and exciting events, making it the ideal spot for those looking to enjoy the famous party scene of Ibiza. Featuring modern accommodations and a range of amenities, guests can unwind by the pool or join in on the signature pool parties hosted throughout the week. The hotel promises a fun-filled experience with nearby attractions and a bustling nightlife.

Board
Room Only
Dates
Mon, 10 Aug 2026 — Thu, 13 Aug 2026
Room
Rocks Basic Twin room

🚐 Transfers

CoachIbiza IBZ → Ibiza Rocks Hotel⏱ Approximately 30-45 mins✓ Return included

What's Included

  • ✓Return flights (BHX — IBZ)
  • ✓3 nights at Ibiza Rocks Hotel
  • ✓Room Only basis
  • ✓Coach transfers (return)
  • ✓Luggage: (2) 10kg hand luggage, (2) 22kg baggage
  • ✗Travel insurance
  • ✗Personal spending money
  • ✗Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Ibiza Rocks Hotel holiday cost?

From £438 per person (£875 total for 2 guests). Save £210 with the current discount. Contact Staci Dunlop for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Spain holiday?

This 3-night Room Only holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Ibiza Rocks Hotel. Enjoy a fantastic holiday at Ibiza Rocks Hotel in San Antonio, Ibiza. This trip includes 3 nights for 2 adults starting on Mon 10 Aug 2026. You will experience vibrant pool parties, enjoy at the lively atmosphere, and have a comfortable stay in the Rocks Basic Twin room with room only accommodation. Your holiday also features return flights from Birmingham with in-flight luggage options, ensuring a convenient getaway. Don't forget that your holiday is ATOL Protected, giving you peace of mind for your travel plans!

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Staci Dunlop, your independent travel advisor, via the enquiry form on this page. Quote reference: G5S6HK. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£438
per person
Save £210
Total price (2 guests)£1,085
Discount-£210

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Staci Dunlop
Staci Dunlop
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted 6 months ago

Quick Reference

Quote RefG5S6HK
DestinationIbiza Rocks Hotel, Spain
Duration3 nights
Guests2
DepartingBHX
DateMon, 10 Aug 2026
BoardRoom Only

Similar Holidays in Spain

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays