Magic Pirates Island

📍 <p>Magic&nbsp;Pirates&nbsp;Island</p>All Inclusive PlusGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
7 Nights
👥
Guests
4 Guests
✈️
Departing
GLA
📅
Date
Tue, 13 Oct 2026
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive Plus
£905 /person
Save £218
Magic Pirates Island - main photo
Magic Pirates Island - photo 2
Magic Pirates Island - photo 3

About This Holiday

Experience the adventure at Magic Pirates Island, located in Benidorm, Costa Blanca, Spain. This family-friendly resort offers an all-inclusive plus package that ensures fun for everyone, with three swimming pools, direct access to Aqua Natura water park, and multiple dining options including themed restaurants. Relax in comfortable accommodations designed for families. Enjoy activities geared towards children and adults alike, making it a perfect getaway for families looking for fun, relaxation, and adventure in a tropical setting. The holiday guarantees a memorable experience on the beautiful Costa Blanca.

Trip Highlights

3 outdoor pools including a splash pool
Direct access to Aqua Natura water park
4 restaurants and 6 bars
Mini club for kids aged 4-12
Virtual reality zone
Dance zone and arcade room
Themed nights and live shows
2 international buffet restaurants
2 themed restaurants
6 bars including 3 pool bars
Children's pool
Entertainment program and activities
Fitness facilities
Gym and hot tub
Free child place included with bookings

✈️ Flight Details

→ OutboundEJU5510
GLA
13 Oct, 09:30
ALC
13 Oct, 13:40
🧳 3 x hold bags
← ReturnEJU5509
ALC
20 Oct, 06:40
GLA
20 Oct, 08:55
🧳 3 x hold bags

🏨 Accommodation

Magic Pirates Island

hotel

Ahoy mateys! The newest addition to the Magic family on the outskirts of Benidorm is the swash-buckling Magic Pirates Island – a paradise for young buccaneers and bootleggers. This ship-shape hotel has everything on deck for a successful voyage with pools, entertainment, restaurants, and even direct access to the rides and slides of Aqua Natura water park. Three pools will mean plenty of opportunities to make a splash, and there's plenty to get stuck into on dry land, too, including a mini club for youngsters.

Board
All Inclusive Plus
Room
Pirates Experience One Bedroom Lodge

🚐 Transfers

Shared TransferALCMagic Pirates Island2 hours✓ Return included

What's Included

  • Return flights (GLA — ALC)
  • 7 nights at Magic Pirates Island
  • All Inclusive Plus basis
  • Shared Transfer transfers (return)
  • Luggage: 3 x hold bags
  • Travel insurance
  • Personal spending money
  • Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Magic Pirates Island holiday cost?

From £905 per person (£1,567 total for 4 guests). Save £218 with the current discount. Contact Lisa Taylor for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Spain holiday?

This 7-night All Inclusive Plus holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Magic Pirates Island. Experience the adventure at Magic Pirates Island, located in Benidorm, Costa Blanca, Spain. This family-friendly resort offers an all-inclusive plus package that ensures fun for everyone, with three swimming pools, direct access to Aqua Natura water park, and multiple dining options including themed restaurants. Relax in comfortable accommodations designed for families. Enjoy activities geared towards children and adults alike, making it a perfect getaway for families looking for fun, relaxation, and adventure in a tropical setting. The holiday guarantees a memorable experience on the beautiful Costa Blanca.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Lisa Taylor, your independent travel advisor, directly via the enquiry form on this page, email, or WhatsApp. Quote reference: P3T5KK. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£905
per person
Save £218
Total price (4 guests)£1,785
Discount218
Enquire Now →

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Lisa Taylor
Lisa Taylor
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted Today

Quick Reference

Quote RefP3T5KK
DestinationMagic Pirates Island, Spain
Duration7 nights
Guests4
DepartingGLA
DateTue, 13 Oct 2026
BoardAll Inclusive Plus

Similar Holidays in Spain

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays