Marmaris Bay Resort

📍 <p>Marmaris&nbsp;Bay&nbsp;Resort</p>All Inclusive PlusGreat for Couples
🗓️
Duration
10 Nights
👥
Guests
2 Guests
✈️
Departing
STN
📅
Date
Tue, 9 Jun 2026
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive Plus
£1,335 /person
Save £200
Marmaris Bay Resort - main photo
Marmaris Bay Resort - photo 2
Marmaris Bay Resort - photo 3

About This Holiday

Stay at the beautiful Marmaris Bay Resort located in the Dalaman Area for a delightful 10-night holiday. Enjoy all-inclusive plus amenities, which include buffet-style meals at the main restaurant, snacks, and a la carte dinners, along with various leisure activities available on-site. With a room featuring a limited sea view, experience relaxation and comfort in a stunning location. Return flights from London Stansted complete the package, ensuring a hassle-free getaway for two adults. An unforgettable vacation awaits!

Trip Highlights

All Inclusive Plus package
2 outdoor pools
Air conditioned gym
Daily entertainment
Spa with sauna and massage treatments
Various dining options including Turkish and Italian cuisine
Beach access with bars
Mini market on-site
Daily room cleaning service
Reception with concierge service

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
STN
9 Jun, 16:10
DLM
9 Jun, 22:15
🧳 (2) 10kg hand luggage, (2) 22kg baggage
← Return
DLM
19 Jun, 23:59
STN
20 Jun, 02:15
🧳 (2) 10kg hand luggage, (2) 22kg baggage

🏨 Accommodation

Marmaris Bay Resort

hotel

Marmaris Bay Resort offers a stunning setting surrounded by lush hills and crystal-clear waters. This adults-only resort provides an idyllic escape with modern amenities and a focus on relaxation. Guests can enjoy a range of facilities, including multiple swimming pools, on-site dining options, and a vibrant nightlife scene, ensuring an unforgettable holiday experience.

Board
All Inclusive Plus
Dates
Tue, 9 Jun 2026Fri, 19 Jun 2026
Room
Standard Double or Twin room with Limited Sea View

🚐 Transfers

CoachDalaman DLMMarmaris Bay Resortapprox. 1 hour 15 minutes✓ Return included

What's Included

  • Return flights (STN — DLM)
  • 10 nights at Marmaris Bay Resort
  • All Inclusive Plus basis
  • Coach transfers (return)
  • Luggage: (2) 10kg hand luggage, (2) 22kg baggage
  • Travel insurance
  • Personal spending money
  • Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Marmaris Bay Resort holiday cost?

From £1335 per person (£2,470 total for 2 guests). Save £200 with the current discount. Contact Conexo Travel for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Turkey holiday?

This 10-night All Inclusive Plus holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Marmaris Bay Resort. Stay at the beautiful Marmaris Bay Resort located in the Dalaman Area for a delightful 10-night holiday. Enjoy all-inclusive plus amenities, which include buffet-style meals at the main restaurant, snacks, and a la carte dinners, along with various leisure activities available on-site. With a room featuring a limited sea view, experience relaxation and comfort in a stunning location. Return flights from London Stansted complete the package, ensuring a hassle-free getaway for two adults. An unforgettable vacation awaits!

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Conexo Travel, your independent travel advisor, directly via the enquiry form on this page, email, or WhatsApp. Quote reference: STTZ9B. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£1,335
per person
Save £200
Total price (2 guests)£2,670
Discount200
Enquire Now →

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Conexo Travel
Conexo Travel
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted 1 months ago

Quick Reference

Quote RefSTTZ9B
DestinationMarmaris Bay Resort, Turkey
Duration10 nights
Guests2
DepartingSTN
DateTue, 9 Jun 2026
BoardAll Inclusive Plus

Similar Holidays in Turkey

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays