Hotel Best Semiramis

📍 Puerto De La Cruz, SpainAll InclusiveGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
7 Nights
👥
Guests
3 Guests
✈️
Departing
LGW
📅
Date
Wed, 23 Dec 2026
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive
£923 /person
Hotel Best Semiramis - main photo
Hotel Best Semiramis - photo 2
Hotel Best Semiramis - photo 3

About This Holiday

Experience the luxurious Hotel Best Semiramis in Puerto De La Cruz, Tenerife. Enjoy a relaxing stay in this five-star accommodation featuring beautiful views of the Mediterranean. This holiday is perfect for families, with an all inclusive package including breakfast, lunch, snacks, and dinner. The hotel's amenities include heated outdoor pools, a spa, and easy access to the beach. Ideal for a getaway with 2 adults and 1 child, the trip spans 7 nights, ensuring plenty of time to explore and unwind.

Trip Highlights

✓All Inclusive dining
✓Buffet restaurant
✓Bar on premises
✓Entertainment programme
✓Game room
✓Indoor pool
✓Kids club
✓Outdoor pool
✓Kids' club (from six years)
✓Games room
✓Billiards
✓Fitness center
✓Gym
✓Table tennis
✓Tennis courts
✓Hot tub
✓Massage services
✓Sauna
✓Spa centre
✓Steam bath
✓Turkish bath (hamam)

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
LGW
23 Dec, 13:40
✈
TFS
23 Dec, 18:15
🧳 3 x hold bags
← Return
TFS
30 Dec, 15:15
✈
LGW
30 Dec, 19:35
🧳 3 x hold bags

🏨 Accommodation

Hotel Best Semiramis

hotel

Hotel Best Semiramis is a wonderful five-star property directly facing the Mediterranean Sea on the northern coast of Tenerife. Tucked away in a quiet residential area, and just a five-minute drive from the centre of Puerto de la Cruz, the vibe here is laid back with a suitably relaxing pool scene. Speaking of the pool, you can expect a heated number with water jets and a smaller, bubbling Jacuzzi to keep it company. The spa, meanwhile, is your shrine to unwinding and boasts steam baths, ice fountains, biothermal showers, a sauna, and a treatment room with a long list of rejuvenating treatments to choose from. There’s a gym, too, that’s fully air conditioned so you can work out in complete comfort.

Board
All Inclusive
Room
Double

🚐 Transfers

Shared TransferTenerife South (TFS) → Hotel Best Semiramis⏱ N/A✓ Return included

What's Included

  • ✓Return flights (LGW — TFS)
  • ✓7 nights at Hotel Best Semiramis
  • ✓All Inclusive basis
  • ✓Shared Transfer transfers (return)
  • ✓Luggage: 3 x hold bags
  • ✗Travel insurance
  • ✗Personal spending money
  • ✗Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Hotel Best Semiramis holiday cost?

From £923 per person (£2,770 total for 3 guests). Contact Olena Koziar for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Spain holiday?

This 7-night All Inclusive holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Hotel Best Semiramis. Experience the luxurious Hotel Best Semiramis in Puerto De La Cruz, Tenerife. Enjoy a relaxing stay in this five-star accommodation featuring beautiful views of the Mediterranean. This holiday is perfect for families, with an all inclusive package including breakfast, lunch, snacks, and dinner. The hotel's amenities include heated outdoor pools, a spa, and easy access to the beach. Ideal for a getaway with 2 adults and 1 child, the trip spans 7 nights, ensuring plenty of time to explore and unwind.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Olena Koziar, your independent travel advisor, via the enquiry form on this page. Quote reference: N23RSB. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£923
per person
Total price (3 guests)£2,770

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Olena Koziar
Olena Koziar
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted Today

Quick Reference

Quote RefN23RSB
DestinationPuerto De La Cruz, Spain
Duration7 nights
Guests3
DepartingLGW
DateWed, 23 Dec 2026
BoardAll Inclusive

Similar Holidays in Spain

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays