Sealight Resort Hotel

📍 <p>Sealight&nbsp;Resort&nbsp;Hotel</p>All Inclusive PlusGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
10 Nights
👥
Guests
4 Guests
✈️
Departing
BHX
📅
Date
Sat, 20 Jun 2026
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive Plus
£1,001 /person
Save £400
Sealight Resort Hotel - main photo
Sealight Resort Hotel - photo 2
Sealight Resort Hotel - photo 3

About This Holiday

Enjoy a wonderful family holiday at Sealight Resort Hotel in the stunning Izmir Area. This all-inclusive escape offers a perfect blend of relaxation and adventure, with 3 outdoor pools, an on-site aqua park, and numerous dining options including a la carte and buffet meals. Stay in a large standard room with a balcony while savoring the local cuisine and participating in engaging entertainment activities. The holiday package includes return flights from Birmingham, coach transfers, and 10 nights of accommodation. With ATOL protection and a free child place, this getaway is perfect for families looking for fun and sun in Turkey.

Trip Highlights

✓All Inclusive Plus
✓3 outdoor pools including children's section
✓On-site spa with sauna and massage treatments
✓Wide selection of a la carte restaurants
✓Buffet-style dining available
✓Daily entertainment program
✓Kids club with activities for ages 4-12
✓Water sports including kayaking and scuba diving
✓Outdoor splash park and aqua park
✓Air-conditioned gym
✓Various bars including beach bar and lounge bar
✓Daily room cleaning service
✓Free Wi-Fi
✓Safety deposit box in rooms
✓Daily stocked mini bar in rooms
✓Balcony in rooms
✓Flat screen television in rooms
✓Coach transfers included
✓ATOL Protected

✈️ Flight Details

→ Outbound
BHX
20 Jun, 15:40
✈
ADB
20 Jun, 21:35
🧳 (4) 10kg hand luggage, (4) 22kg baggage
← Return
ADB
30 Jun, 22:20
✈
BHX
1 Jul, 00:30
🧳 (4) 10kg hand luggage, (4) 22kg baggage

🏨 Accommodation

Sealight Resort Hotel

hotel

The Sealight Resort Hotel is a luxurious beachfront property located in the Kusadasi area of Izmir. It offers guests a combination of tranquil relaxation and exciting entertainment options, with outstanding amenities including multiple restaurants, bars, pools, and a variety of wellness facilities. With its stunning views of the Aegean Sea and family-friendly atmosphere, it’s the perfect destination for both couples and families seeking an unforgettable holiday experience.

Board
All Inclusive Plus
Dates
Sat, 20 Jun 2026 — Tue, 30 Jun 2026
Room
Large Standard room with Balcony

🚐 Transfers

CoachIzmir ADB → Sealight Resort Hotel⏱ 1 hour 15 minutes✓ Return included

What's Included

  • ✓Return flights (BHX — ADB)
  • ✓10 nights at Sealight Resort Hotel
  • ✓All Inclusive Plus basis
  • ✓Coach transfers (return)
  • ✓Luggage: (4) 10kg hand luggage, (4) 22kg baggage
  • ✗Travel insurance
  • ✗Personal spending money
  • ✗Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Sealight Resort Hotel holiday cost?

From £1001 per person (£2,603 total for 4 guests). Save £400 with the current discount. Contact Ben Owen for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Turkey holiday?

This 10-night All Inclusive Plus holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Sealight Resort Hotel. Enjoy a wonderful family holiday at Sealight Resort Hotel in the stunning Izmir Area. This all-inclusive escape offers a perfect blend of relaxation and adventure, with 3 outdoor pools, an on-site aqua park, and numerous dining options including a la carte and buffet meals. Stay in a large standard room with a balcony while savoring the local cuisine and participating in engaging entertainment activities. The holiday package includes return flights from Birmingham, coach transfers, and 10 nights of accommodation. With ATOL protection and a free child place, this getaway is perfect for families looking for fun and sun in Turkey.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Ben Owen, your independent travel advisor, via the enquiry form on this page. Quote reference: Q96KTA. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£1,001
per person
Save £400
Total price (4 guests)£3,003
Discount-£400

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Ben Owen
Ben Owen
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted 6 months ago

Quick Reference

Quote RefQ96KTA
DestinationSealight Resort Hotel, Turkey
Duration10 nights
Guests4
DepartingBHX
DateSat, 20 Jun 2026
BoardAll Inclusive Plus

Similar Holidays in Turkey

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays