Sindbad Club

📍 <p>Sindbad&nbsp;Club</p>All InclusiveGreat for Families
🗓️
Duration
7 Nights
👥
Guests
2 Guests
✈️
Departing
BHX
📅
Date
Sun, 18 Oct 2026
🍽️
Board
All Inclusive
£1,069 /person
Save £232
Sindbad Club - main photo
Sindbad Club - photo 2
Sindbad Club - photo 3

About This Holiday

Experience the ultimate family getaway at the Sindbad Club located in the Hurghada Area, Egypt. With an all-inclusive package, this resort offers an action-packed holiday perfect for families, featuring unlimited access to a vibrant aqua park, seven outdoor pools, multiple dining options, and numerous activities for all ages. Just a short walk from a private beach and close to local attractions, guests can enjoy luxury accommodations without sacrificing the convenience of family-friendly fun. Ideal for creating lasting memories with your loved ones, with a perfect mix of relaxation and adventure during your seven-night stay.

Trip Highlights

Unlimited access to the Sinbad aqua park and its 15 water slides
Five restaurants (two buffet, three à la carte)
Nine bars
Unlimited access to the à la cartes
Private beach just a few minutes’ walk
Seven outdoor pools, four heated
Entertainment programme and activities for children
Aqua aerobics and various sports available
Gym and spa facilities for relaxation
Family-friendly amenities including playgrounds and kids’ club

✈️ Flight Details

→ OutboundEZY6689
BHX
18 Oct, 11:50
HRG
18 Oct, 19:15
🧳 2 x hold bags
← ReturnEZY6678
HRG
25 Oct, 22:00
BHX
26 Oct, 01:10
🧳 2 x hold bags

🏨 Accommodation

Sindbad Club

hotel

The Sindbad Club has got it spot on when it comes to location – it’s just a five-minute walk from a private strip of honey-hued sand, and there’s a shopping centre on the doorstep. This place is action-packed, featuring seven outdoor pools, four heated, and an exciting aqua park with unlimited access. Guests can enjoy various dining options, including two buffet restaurants and three à la carte places. There's also a range of recreational activities available, ensuring a perfect balance of relaxation and fun.

Board
All Inclusive
Room
Classic Superior Double Room without Balcony

🚐 Transfers

Private CarHurghada (HRG)Sindbad Club10 minutes✓ Return included

What's Included

  • Return flights (BHX — HRG)
  • 7 nights at Sindbad Club
  • All Inclusive basis
  • Private Car transfers (return)
  • Luggage: 2 x hold bags
  • Travel insurance
  • Personal spending money
  • Optional excursions (unless stated)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Sindbad Club holiday cost?

From £1069 per person (£1,658 total for 2 guests). Save £232 with the current discount. Contact Lisa Taylor for live pricing and availability.

What is included in this Egypt holiday?

This 7-night All Inclusive holiday includes return flights, transfers, stay at Sindbad Club. Experience the ultimate family getaway at the Sindbad Club located in the Hurghada Area, Egypt. With an all-inclusive package, this resort offers an action-packed holiday perfect for families, featuring unlimited access to a vibrant aqua park, seven outdoor pools, multiple dining options, and numerous activities for all ages. Just a short walk from a private beach and close to local attractions, guests can enjoy luxury accommodations without sacrificing the convenience of family-friendly fun. Ideal for creating lasting memories with your loved ones, with a perfect mix of relaxation and adventure during your seven-night stay.

How do I book this holiday?

Contact Lisa Taylor, your independent travel advisor, directly via the enquiry form on this page, email, or WhatsApp. Quote reference: F5PXGJ. Prices are correct at time of posting — contact the agent for live pricing.

From
£1,069
per person
Save £232
Total price (2 guests)£1,890
Discount232
Enquire Now →

Prices correct at time of posting. Contact agent for live pricing.

Lisa Taylor
Lisa Taylor
Independent Travel Advisor
Posted 1 weeks ago

Quick Reference

Quote RefF5PXGJ
DestinationSindbad Club, Egypt
Duration7 nights
Guests2
DepartingBHX
DateSun, 18 Oct 2026
BoardAll Inclusive

Similar Holidays in Egypt

View All →

Can't find what you're looking for?

Browse hundreds of handpicked holidays from independent travel advisors.

Browse All Holidays